Return to About YSEA

Officers and Board

General inquiries to YSEA can be made by email to Info@YSEA.org.

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

  • Elissa Dunn Levy, B.S. 2009, President
  • Milton J. Young, M.S. 1984, Executive Vice President
  • Gail Kalison Reynolds, B.S. 1978, M.F.S. 1981, Secretary
  • Joseph Cerro, B.S. 1989, Treasurer

 

BOARD MEMBERS AT-LARGE

Terms expire in years indicated in parentheses.

  • Daniel R. Delmar, B.S. 1973 (21)
  • David K. Gonda, Ph.D. 1986 (21)
  • Jonathan Hartman, B.S. 2009 (21)
  • Elie K. Track, Ph.D. 1988 (21)
  • John L. Troutman, B.E. 1965 (21)

  • Anita I. Kishore, B.S. 1999 (22)

  • Staci A. Leisman, B.A. 1999 (22)
  • Andrew Reardon, B.S. 2021 (22)
  • Laurel Reitman, B.S. 1999 (22)
  • John Siemon, M.S. 1990 (22)

  • Kristine Budill, B.S. 1989 (23)

  • John Frank, B.S. 1999 (23)
  • Rick Koster, B.S. 1982 (23)
  • James Lockman, B.S. 1989 (23)
  • Michael Rosenberg, B.S. 1972 (23)

 

DISTRICT VICE PRESIDENTS

(District Definitions)

  • Connecticut District: Jeffrey Sherman Katz, GRD. 1989
  • East Asia & Southeast Asia: Hahn Chou, M.E.M. 2004
  • East Asia & Southeast Asia: Ming Jing, B.S. 1992
  • Empire District: Christopher Carosa, B.S. 1982
  • Metropolitan District: Waleed Nasir, M.B.A. 2015
  • Mid-Atlantic District: OPEN
  • Midwest District: Bob Kunkler, B.S. 1988
  • Mountain District: OPEN
  • New England District: Ingrid F. Russell, M.Phil. 1985
  • Pacific Central District: Patrick Chase, B.S. 2014
  • Pacific Central District: George Chen, B.S. 1977
  • Pacific Northwest District: Mark Hulak, B.S. 1987
  • Pacific South District: Jason Rabinovitch, B.S. 2008
  • South Central District: Milton J. Young, M.S. 1984
  • Southeast District: James Baird, B.S. 1963
  • Southeast District: Theresa Wang, B.S. 2001

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

  • Communication & Membership Committee: James Lockman, John Siemon
  • YSM Liaison: John Siemon
  • Activities Committee: Anita I. Kishore
  • Industry Committee: Milton J. Young
  • Nominations Committee: Gail Kalison Reynolds
  • Awards Committee: David K. Gonda
  • Science Fair Committee: Rick Koster
  • Grants Committee (Individual Grants): Michael Rosenberg
  • Grants Committee (Group Grants): John Siemon