2018-2019 Officers and Board

General inquiries to YSEA can be made by email to Info@YSEA.org.

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS
John Siemon '90 M.S., President
Elissa Dunn Levy '09 B.S., Executive Vice President
James Lockman '89 B.S., Secretary
Joseph Cerro '89 B.S., Treasurer

BOARD MEMBERS AT-LARGE (terms expire in years indicated)
Robert Bettigole '76 B.S. (20)
Kristine Budill '89 B.S. (20)
Robert Cordova '84 (19)
Dan Delmar '73 B.S.(21)
John Frank '99 B.S. (20)
David Gonda '86 Ph.D. (21)
Jonathan Hartman '09 B.S. (21)
Sarah Huelin '97 B.A. (19)
Rick Koster '82 B.S. (20)
Gail Kalison Reynolds '78 B.S./'81 M.F.S. (19)
Michael Rosenberg '72 B.S. (20)
Frank Smith '80 BS (18)
S. Bennett Sprague '97 B.S. (19)
Elie Track '88 Ph.D. (21)
John L. Troutman, '65 BE (21)
William Tsang '86 B.S. (19)

DISTRICT VICE PRESIDENTS (YSEA District Definitions)
Connecticut District: Jeffrey Sherman Katz '89 Grd.
East Asia & Southeast Asia: Hahn Chou '04 MEM
East Asia & Southeast Asia: Ming Jing, '92 BS
Empire District: Christopher Carosa '82 B.S
Metropolitan District: Anita Kishore, '99 BS
Mid-Atlantic District: Peter Oleske '82 B.S.
Midwest District: Bob Kunkler '88 B.S.
Mountain District: Alexandra Antonioli, '07 BS
New England District: Monica Wood '09 B.S.
Pacific Central District: Patrick Chase, '14 BS
Pacific Central District: George Chen, '77 BS
Pacific Northwest District: Mark Hulak '87 B.S.
Pacific South District: Ray Han, '91 BS
Pacific South District: Jason Rabinovitch, '08 BS
South Central District: Milton Young '84 M.S.
Southeast District: James Baird, '63 BS
Southeast District: Theresa Wang, '01 BS

SPECIAL VOLUNTEERS
William Cashman '65 M.S.
Ralph France III '97 Ph.D.
William Glover '50 B.E.
Steven Lasewicz Jr. '60 B.E.
Anthony Xu '06 B.S.

COMMITTEE CHAIRS
Communication & Membership Committee & YSM Liaison: Robert Cordova, ’84 BS
Activities Committee: Elissa Dunn Levy, ’09 BS
Industry Committee: Milton Young, ’85 MS
Nominations Committee: Gail Reynolds, ’78 BS, ’81 MFS
Awards Committee: David Gonda, ’86 PhD
Science Fair Committee: Rick Koster, ’82 BS
Grants Committee Co-Chair: Michael Rosenberg, ’72 BS
Grants Committee Co-Chair: John Siemon, ’90 MS

(Previous Board)


The Yale Science & Engineering Association, Inc.

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group